Friday 25th Junior Social in Alan Paton
R50. Tickets on sale at the door

7’s Rugby 8:00am kick off

7’s Hockey 8:15am start

Fun Run 9:00am
Teams of two enter for R40
+/- 3km route through the school, Alan Paton Hall (where you need to shoot a basket), between the swimming pools etc.
All this while TIED TOGETHER!!!

BubbleSoccer: 10h00-12h30
Venue: Barns’ (one half)
How to play: Every 15 minutes, a new session is to take place; the cost is R30 per person per session, for 12 minutes of rolling around and fun; three minutes for each changeover

Lasertag: 10h00-12h30
Venue: Barns’ (the other half)
How to play: 2 x teams of 11 or 12 players (“about 20” guns) per session; 6 x 17-minute sessions in total, with a three-minute changeover between session; with a 7th 25-minute session as a finale starting at 12h00; a tally of the teams’ “hits” settles each contest
Cost: R20 per person per “normal” session, with R30 per boy for the final session

Paintball: 10h00-12h30
Venue: Far side of the Terraces – area to be cordoned off
How to play: 2 x teams of 5 guns each per session; 6 x 17-minute sessions in total, with a three-minute changeover between sessions; with a 7th 25-minute session as a finale starting at 12h00; each boy is to be supplied with 30 bullets per game, but 40 bullets for the finale; additional bullets to be purchased individually
Costs: R50 per boy per “normal” session, with R60 per boy for the final session

Lunch time braai at Goldstone’s – ALL WELCOME!
Bring your own meat and cooler box. Braai fires supplied.

skonk logo

Nashua Maritzburg Skonk 7's Rugby fixtures:

u 18 GOLDSTONE’S

TIME

DIV

TEAMS

TEAM 1

PNTS

TEAM 2

PNTS

08:00

U18

A1 v A4

KEARSNEY A

 

COLLEGE B

 

08:18

U18

B1 v B4

ST CHARLES B

 

HILTON B

 

08:36

U18

C1 v C4

HILTON A

 

DHS B

 

08:54

U18

D1 v D4

CARTER

 

KEARSNEY B

 

09:12

U18

A2 v A3

ST CHARLES A

 

NORTHWOOD B

 

09:30

U18

B2 v B3

COLLEGE A

 

MHS

 

09:48

U18

C2 v C3

VOORTREKKER

 

PINETOWN

 

10:06

U18

D2 v D3

NORTHWOOD A

 

BARBARIANS

 

10:24

U18

A1 v A3

KEARSNEY A

 

NORTHWOOD B

 

10:42

U18

B1 v B3

ST CHARLES B

 

MHS

 

11:00

U18

C1 v C3

HILTON A

 

PINETOWN

 

11:18

U18

D1 v D3

CARTER

 

BARBARIANS

 

11:36

U18

A2 v A4

ST CHARLES A

 

COLLEGE B

 

11:54

U18

B2 v B4

COLLEGE A

 

HILTON B

 

12:12

U18

C2 v C4

VOORTREKKER

 

DHS B

 

12:30

U18

D2 v D4

NORTHWOOD A

 

KEARSNEY B

 

12:48

U18

A1 v A2

KEARSNEY A

 

ST CHARLES A

 

13:06

U18

B1 v B2

ST CHARLES B

 

COLLEGE A

 

13:24

U18

C1 v C2

HILTON A

 

VOORTREKKER

 

13:42

U18

D1 v D2

CARTER

 

NORTHWOOD A

 

14:00

U18

A3 v A4

NORTHWOOD B

 

COLLEGE B

 

14:18

U18

B3 v B4

MHS

 

HILTON B

 

14:36

U18

C3 v C4

PINETOWN

 

DHS B

 

14:54

U18

D3 v D4

BARBARIANS

 

KEARSNEY B

 

15:12

U18

QF1 AI v B2

       

15:30

U18

QF2 B1 v A2

       

15:48

U15

QF3 C1 v D2

       

16:06

U18

QF4 D1 v C2

       

16:24

 

SF W1 v W3

       

16:42

 

SF W2 v W4

       

17:00

 

F

       

u15 SNOW’S

TIME

DIV

TEAMS

TEAM 1

PNTS

TEAM 2

PNTS

08:00

U15

A1 v A4

KEARSNEY A

 

COLLEGE B

 

08:18

U15

B1 v B4

COLLEGE A

 

HILTON B

 

08:36

U15

C1 v C4

ST CHARLES A

 

VOORTREKKER

 

08:54

U15

D1 v D4

NORTHWOOD A

 

KEARSNEY B

 

09:12

U15

A2 v A3

MHS

 

NORTHWOOD B

 

09:30

U15

B2 v B3

BARBARIANS

 

ST CHARLES B

 

09:48

U15

C2 v C3

COLLEGE C

 

GLENWOOD

 

10:06

U15

D2 v D3

HILTON A

 

SAREL CILLIERS

 

10:24

U15

A1 v A3

KEARSNEY A

 

NORTHWOOD B

 

10:42

U15

B1 v B3

COLLEGE A

 

ST CHARLES B

 

11:00

U15

C1 v C3

ST CHARLES A

 

GLENWOOD

 

11:18

U15

D1 v D3

NORTHWOOD A

 

SAREL CILLIERS

 

11:36

U15

A2 v A4

MHS

 

COLLEGE B

 

11:54

U15

B2 v B4

BARBARIANS

 

HILTON B

 

12:12

U15

C2 v C4

COLLEGE C

 

VOORTREKKER

 

12:30

U15

D2 v D4

HILTON A

 

KEARSNEY B

 

12:48

U15

A1 v A2

KEARSNEY A

 

MHS

 

13:06

U15

B1 v B2

COLLEGE A

 

BARBARIANS

 

13:24

U15

C1 v C2

ST CHARLES A

 

COLLEGE C

 

13:42

U15

D1 v D2

NORTHWOOD A

 

HILTON A

 

14:00

U15

A3 v A4

NORTHWOOD B

 

COLLEGE B

 

14:18

U15

B3 v B4

ST CHARLES B

 

HILTON B

 

14:36

U15

C3 v C4

GLENWOOD

 

VOORTREKKER

 

14:54

U15

D3 v D4

SAREL CILLIERS

 

KEARSNEY B

 

15:12

U15

QF1 A1 v B2

       

15:30

U15

QF2 B1 v A2

       

15:48

U15

QF3 C1 v D2

       

16:06

U15

QF4 D1 v C2

       

16:24

U15

SF1 W1 v W3

       

16:42

U15

SF2 W2 v W4

       

17:00

U15

F

       

 

7-a-side-Hockey-PMB

 

2017 TWK 7-a-side Hockey Fixtures
                 
Field A - U15   Field B  -  OPEN
GAME TIME TEAM 1 TEAM 2   GAME TIME TEAM 1 TEAM 2
1 08:15 St College Rusty Rookies   1 08:15 Vicious & Delicious Alpha Pandas
2 08:30 Carbon-nation Collegians   2 08:30 Jerusalem Cruizers The Shandi's
3 08:45 Barbies 7 Shades of Skill   3 08:45 Team Panda Team Sasha
4 09:00 Notorious Nine Toxic Teddies 2.0   4 09:00 Super 7's The Benchwarmers
5 09:15 The Second Choice St College   5 09:15 Russian Roulettes  Hippies with Headbands
6 09:30 Rusty Rookies Carbon-nation   6 09:30 Vicious & Delicious Jerusalem Cruizers
7 09:45 Collegians Barbies   7 09:45 Alpha Pandas The Shandi's
8 10:00 7 Shades of Skill Notorious Nine   8 10:00 Team Panda Super 7's
9 10:15 Toxic Teddies 2.0 The Second Choice   9 10:15 Team Sasha The Benchwarmers
10 10:30 St College Carbon-nation   10 10:30 Russian Roulettes  Vicious & Delicious
11 10:45 Rusty Rookies Collegians   11 10:45 Hippies with Headbands Jerusalem Cruizers
12 11:00 Barbies Notorious Nine   12 11:00 Alpha Pandas Team Panda
13 11:15 7 Shades of Skill Toxic Teddies 2.0   13 11:15 The Shandi's Super 7's
14 11:30 The Second Choice Rusty Rookies   14 11:30 Team Sasha Russian Roulettes 
15 11:45 St College Barbies   15 11:45 The Benchwarmers Hippies with Headbands
16 12:00 Carbon-nation Notorious Nine   16 12:00 Vicious & Delicious The Shandi's
17 12:15 Rusty Rookies 7 Shades of Skill   17 12:15 Alpha Pandas Team Panda
18 12:30 Collegians Toxic Teddies 2.0   18 12:30 Jerusalem Cruizers Team Sasha
19 12:45 Barbies The Second Choice   19 12:45 Super 7's Hippies with Headbands
PLACINGS   20 13:00 The Benchwarmers Russian Roulettes 
20: Semi 13:15 1st place 4th place   PLACINGS
21: Semi 13:30 2nd place 3rd place   21: Semi 13:15 1st place 4th place
22 13:45 5th place 6th place   22: Semi 13:30 2nd place 3rd place
23 14:00 7th place 8th place   23 13:45 5th place 6th place
24: Final 14:15 FINAL: Winners of Game 20 and 21   24 14:00 7th place 8th place
          25 14:15 9th place 10th place
          26: Final 14:30 FINAL: Winners of Game 21 & 22